PREP POWER INDEX
Kansas High School Football Power Rankings

2015 scoreboard                              FINAL 2015 PPI RANKINGS   2014     2013      2012      2011      2010       2009        2008      2007      2006

District standings
11-Man
Links
          PF-points scored  PA-points allowed  Schedule-strength of schedule  Rank-strength of schedule rank within class
Class 6A


District 1WLPts
SM East3063
SM North2119
KC Wyandotte12-19
KC Harmon03-63
District 2WLPts
BV North3063
SM West2121
SM South12-34
SM Northwest03-50
District 3WLPts
Blue Valley3060
Blue Valley NW2117
Gardner-Edgerton12-32
Olathe South03-45
District 4WLPts
Lawrence3045
Olathe North2124
Olathe Northwest12-10
Olathe East03-59
District 5WLPts
Free State3059
Topeka High2121
Manhattan12-18
Washburn Rural03-62
District 6WLPts
Junction City3063
Wichita North12-9
Wichita SE12-24
Wichita East12-30
District 7WLPts
Derby3063
Wichita West211
Wichita South12-29
Campus03-35
District 8WLPts
Wichita NW3043
Hutchinson122
Garden City12-6
Dodge City12-39




Class 5A


District 1WLPts
Lansing3063
Leavenworth2121
KC Schlagle12-21
KC Washington03-63
District 2WLPts
Shawnee Heights3023
Seaman2141
Topeka West12-35
Highland Park03-29
District 3WLPts
Mill Valley3063
St. James2119
Bonner Springs12-19
KC Turner03-63
District 4WLPts
Aquinas3063
Pittsburg2121
Blue Valley SW12-21
Blue Valley West03-63
District 5WLPts
Kapaun3037
Wichita Heights2113
Emporia1213
Andover  03-63
District 6WLPts
Great Bend3043
Salina South2125
Salina Central12-5
Newton03-63
District 7WLPts
Bishop Carroll3062
Maize South2119
Valley Center12-18
Maize03-63
District 8WLPts
Goddard3057
Eisenhower2126
Liberal12-31
Ark City03-52




Class 4A D-I


District 1WLPts
Basehor-Lw.2135
KC Piper2117
Atchison214
Tonganoxie03-56
District 2WLPts
Bishop Miege3063
Louisburg2118
Spring Hill12-18
KC Sumner03-63
District 3WLPts
Eudora3045
DeSoto2125
Ottawa12-20
Baldwin03-50
District 4WLPts
Paola3063
Fort Scott213
Chanute12-30
Labette Co.03-36
District 5WLPts
Independence3043
Augusta2127
Winfield12-12
Coffeyville03-58
District 6WLPts
Hayden3051
Andover Central2133
El Dorado12-23
Circle03-61
District 7WLPts
Ulysses3045
Mulvane2130
Wellington12-12
Rose Hill03-63
District 8WLPts
Buhler3051
Abilene2116
McPherson12-18
Hays03-49




Class 4A D-II


District 1WLPts
Holton3056
Jeff West2115
Royal Valley12-21
Perry-Lecompton03-50
District 2WLPts
Santa Fe Trail3051
Osawatomie2123
Prairie View12-11
Bishop Ward03-63
District 3WLPts
Girard3056
Anderson Co.210
Iola12-10
Burlington03-46
District 4WLPts
Columbus3053
Frontenac2131
Parsons12-21
Baxter Springs03-63
District 5WLPts
Andale3063
Clearwater212
Wichita Trinity12-2
Haven03-63
District 6WLPts
Wamego3035
Nickerson2132
Smoky Valley03-45
Chapman12-22
District 7WLPts
Colby3049
Concordia2112
Clay Center122
Goodland03-63
District 8WLPts
Holcomb3057
Hugoton21-1
Larned12-27
Pratt03-29




Class 3A


District 1WLPts
Sabetha3061
Riverside2123
Hiawatha12-29
Horton03-55
District 2WLPts
Nemaha Central3063
Centralia21140
Rock Creek12-14
St. Marys03-63
District 3WLPts
Pleasant Ridge3047
Maur Hill2137
Atchison Co.12-38
McLouth03-46
District 4WLPts
Rossville3063
Silver Lake2121
Osage City12-32
Oskaloosa03-52
District 5WLPts
Wellsville3063
Jayhawk-Linn219
West Franklin12-12
Central Heights03-60
District 6WLPts
Colgan3063
Erie218
Humboldt12-8
NE-Arma03-63
District 7WLPts
Neodesha3052
Caney Valley2121
Fredonia12-17
Eureka03-56
District 8WLPts
Galena3063
Cherryvale214
Riverton12-5
SE-Cherokee03-62
District 9WLPts
Cheney3032
Conway Springs2138
Chaparral12-7
Belle Plaine03-63
District 10WLPts
Collegiate3063
Independent2121
Douglass12-34
Bluestem03-50
District 11WLPts
Halstead3046
Garden Plain2122
Kingman12-14
Hutch-Trinity03-54
District 12WLPts
Hesston3063
SE-Saline2121
Council Grove12-26
Hillsboro03-58
District 13WLPts
Washington Co.3039
Marysville2119
Riley County121
Minneapolis03-59
District 14WLPts
Norton3061
Beloit2123
Russell12-29
TMP-Marian03-55
District 15WLPts
Hoisington3063
Lyons21-9
Ellsworth12-26
Sterling03-28
District 16WLPts
Scott City3063
Cimarron2121
SW Heights12-21
Lakin03-63




Class 2-1A


District 1WLPts
Troy3063
Jeff Co. North2115
Doniphan West12-15
Maranatha03-63
District 2WLPts
Jackson Heights4081
Wabaunsee3126
Valley Heights226
Onaga13-34
Valley Falls04-67
District 3WLPts
Mission Valley3146
Northern Heights3146
Marion3114
Chase County13-22
Herington04-84
District 4WLPts
Olpe4084
Lyndon3142
Yates Center22-9
Remington13-33
Oswego04-84
District 5WLPts
Sedgwick4084
Sacred Heart3142
Moundridge22-20
Medicine Lodge13-24
Inman04-82
District 6WLPts
Phillipsburg4070
Smith Center3153
Republic Co.13-25
Bennington13-46
Ell-Saline13-52
District 7WLPts
Oakley4068
Ellis3119
Plainville2217
LaCrosse13-20
Wichita Co.04-84
District 8WLPts
Meade4084
Syracuse3142
Elkhart22-17
Stanton Co.13-30
Sublette04-79
  Class 6A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Derby 12-1 144.3 605 242 104.7 10
2 Blue Valley 10-3 128.0 470 270 105.7 7
3 Free State 8-4 127.9 391 195 110.0 2
4 Junction City 10-1 127.9 508 128 91.4 29
5 Wichita Northwest 10-1 127.1 527 291 100.2 17
6 Lawrence 10-1 124.0 422 177 96.5 23
7 Olathe North 9-3 123.2 446 284 102.5 13
8 Shawnee Mission East 9-2 122.0 522 185 89.1 30
9 Blue Valley North 8-2 115.8 350 181 97.2 22
10 Topeka High 8-2 113.6 401 137 95.6 26
11 Shawnee Mission West 7-3 111.3 347 200 100.6 16
12 Garden City 7-2 108.7 281 137 93.9 28
13 Hutchinson 6-4 107.5 330 230 103.1 12
14 Olathe Northwest  6-3 106.1 232 148 96.0 24
15 Dodge City 5-4 104.7 387 267 97.8 20
16 Manhattan 5-4 102.5 271 146 98.1 19
17 Wichita West 5-5 93.6 357 398 103.8 11
18 Washburn Rural 5-4 93.6 205 168 101.4 15
19 Wichita South 5-4 92.2 205 219 95.4 27
20 Olathe East 3-6 90.6 180 253 98.8 18
21 Shawnee Mission North 3-7 89.4 289 404 96.0 25
22 Blue Valley Northwest 2-8 82.0 202 340 110.8 1
23 Shawnee Mission Northwest  1-8 79.4 173 355 106.9 5
24 Campus 2-7 77.1 221 350 97.4 21
25 Wichita North 1-9 76.8 120 345 106.0 6
26 Shawnee Mission South 1-8 75.2 55 355 109.3 3
27 Gardner-Edgerton 2-7 74.6 111 290 107.5 4
28 Wichita Southeast 1-8 73.8 112 398 105.6 8
29 Wichita East 1-8 73.8 91 342 102.3 14
30 Olathe South 1-8 72.0 101 339 105.2 9
31 Kansas City Wyandotte 1-8 67.2 170 381 87.9 31
32 Kansas City Harmon 2-7 60.9 147 445 85.6 32








  Class 5A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Mill Valley 12-1 147.7 557 177 108.7 4
2 Bishop Carroll 11-2 133.0 504 189 100.1 10
3 Aquinas 9-3 130.4 462 214 111.0 3
4 St. James Academy 9-2 115.8 347 169 94.3 25
5 Pittsburg 9-2 115.8 457 145 89.7 29
6 Lansing  6-4 108.4 312 241 94.8 23
7 Wichita Heights 7-4 107.3 352 315 99.1 14
8 Wichita Kapaun 7-3 107.2 309 261 96.2 17
9 Maize South 8-3 106.5 346 268 99.7 13
10 Bonner Springs 7-2 105.1 318 158 100.0 12
11 Great Bend 7-3 104.7 307 268 91.0 28
12 Goddard 6-4 103.4 339 214 91.8 27
13 Emporia 4-5 102.0 295 218 95.6 19
14 Salina South  5-5 101.8 297 276 102.8 7
15 Eisenhower 7-5 101.8 275 289 96.0 18
16 Salina Central  4-5 95.0 314 319 102.7 8
17 Valley Center 4-5 91.2 162 204 94.8 24
18 Leavenworth 2-8 89.2 179 326 111.0 2
19 Topeka Seaman 2-8 87.2 235 355 100.3 9
20 Blue Valley Southwest 3-6 87.0 145 336 106.4 5
21 Kansas City Schlagle  5-4 84.9 207 209 84.2 31
22 Shawnee Heights  3-7 81.3 161 408 98.7 15
23 Blue Valley West 2-7 80.9 164 321 111.9 1
24 Maize 1-8 79.6 170 319 103.7 6
25 Kansas City Turner  2-7 74.1 181 291 95.6 20
26 Andover 1-8 73.1 157 318 100.0 11
27 Liberal 2-7 72.5 99 326 94.9 22
28 Newton  1-8 70.1 171 390 96.4 16
29 Topeka West  2-7 69.4 151 436 92.2 26
30 Arkansas City 1-8 66.0 129 310 89.3 30
31 Highland Plark 0-9 63.0 106 403 95.1 21
32 Kansas City Washington  1-7 61.0 82 342 84.0 32








  Class 4A Division I Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Bishop Miege 12-1 149.5 742 209 97.9 4
2 Andover Central 10-3 119.6 491 318 96.6 7
3 Topeka Hayden  10-2 119.1 386 185 88.4 24
4 Buhler 10-1 117.0 397 135 88.8 22
5 Eudora 8-4 112.3 435 323 101.4 2
6 Paola 9-2 109.2 340 206 94.1 10
7 Abilene 9-2 109.0 343 164 90.3 17
8 Basehor-Linwood 6-5 104.0 380 279 91.9 14
9 Louisburg 7-3 101.1 331 210 97.3 5
10 Ulysses  8-2 99.5 340 220 87.6 25
11 Fort Scott 7-3 97.8 289 177 87.5 26
12 DeSoto 6-4 95.5 265 193 92.0 13
13 Augusta 7-3 92.6 272 145 83.8 29
14 McPherson 5-4 91.9 226 170 89.3 20
15 Independence 7-3 91.4 246 240 85.9 27
16 Mulvane 5-5 90.7 290 218 90.3 16
17 Kansas City Piper 4-6 89.5 240 318 95.0 9
18 Hays 2-7 85.0 145 253 104.6 1
19 Ottawa 5-4 84.8 164 172 89.0 21
20 Spring Hill  2-7 80.0 205 374 99.8 3
21 Kansas City Sumner 4-5 78.5 160 299 85.1 28
22 Wellington  4-5 78.0 230 252 90.0 18
23 Labette County 3-6 77.1 277 282 81.9 30
24 Tonganoxie  3-6 76.8 168 273 90.9 15
25 Chanute 2-7 71.4 159 375 93.9 11
26 Baldwin 2-7 69.8 136 245 95.2 8
27 Winfield 3-6 68.8 146 299 81.9 31
28 El Dorado 2-7 66.7 101 284 88.7 23
29 Coffeyville 0-9 53.7 80 395 89.9 19
30 Rose Hill 0-9 51.1 65 409 93.5 12
31 Circle 0-9 47.7 56 445 96.7 6
32 Atchison 8-1 108.9 398 163 79.2 32








  Class 4A Division II Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Holcomb 11-2 123.5 458 134 86.3 13
2 Columbus 11-1 116.7 585 235 83.5 19
3 Andale 9-3 111.7 469 215 89.0 6
4 Holton 9-4 110.7 322 176 93.1 1
5 Frontenac 7-4 97.5 338 198 86.8 10
6 Santa Fe Trail  6-5 95.8 319 219 83.3 21
7 Osawatomie 7-3 93.5 394 233 82.8 24
8 Royal Valley  6-3 87.3 269 180 83.8 18
9 Hugoton 5-6 87.3 223 249 88.6 7
10 Jefferson West 5-4 87.3 227 153 87.8 8
11 Prairie View 5-4 85.4 233 166 81.5 28
12 Wichita Trinity 6-3 85.1 321 195 74.5 32
13 Girard 6-4 84.9 233 198 80.2 29
14 Concordia 6-4 84.8 175 152 82.2 26
15 Colby 4-6 84.6 213 228 92.7 2
16 Wamego 5-6 83.3 200 258 83.5 20
17 Nickerson 4-6 81.9 251 241 86.6 11
18 Perry-Lecompton 4-5 80.2 246 196 84.8 16
19 Clay Center 4-5 79.8 209 213 86.3 12
20 Parsons 3-6 78.7 191 247 86.3 14
21 Clearwater 3-7 78.1 169 264 90.3 3
22 Anderson County 5-5 76.9 222 284 83.0 23
23 Larned 4-5 76.6 219 210 82.4 25
24 Pratt 4-5 73.8 162 162 89.2 5
25 Iola 3-6 72.4 211 269 82.2 27
26 Chapman 4-5 69.6 100 190 79.2 30
27 Burlington 3-6 66.4 149 195 77.6 31
28 Goodland 3-6 62.8 184 356 89.9 4
29 Smoky Valley 2-7 61.4 95 222 83.3 22
30 Baxter Springs 2-7 55.1 125 313 85.4 15
31 Bishop Ward 0-9 52.1 55 375 86.9 9
32 Haven 1-8 50.8 107 373 84.2 17








  Class 3A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Rossville 14-0 140.1 743 202 85.0 9
2 Wichita Collegiate 13-1 136.6 730 142 84.2 14
3 Halstead 12-1 124.9 517 110 82.7 19
4 Hoisington 11-1 119.1 544 129 77.2 37
5 Wellsville 10-3 116.4 461 137 84.6 11
6 Scott City 10-1 116.2 438 97 82.0 24
7 Pittsburg Colgan 9-3 111.5 435 147 82.0 22
8 Nemaha Central 10-1 107.7 463 155 79.7 28
9 Silver Lake 9-2 106.6 445 186 82.7 18
10 Hesston 8-2 103.5 326 86 76.1 43
11 Sabetha 7-5 101.2 378 203 82.2 21
12 Galena 7-4 100.6 293 174 87.8 1
13 Norton 9-3 99.9 409 220 87.0 5
14 Garden Plain 9-2 98.6 314 165 84.0 15
15 Neodesha 9-2 95.8 334 189 75.2 48
16 Washington County 10-1 95.7 372 151 71.0 54
17 Cherryvale 8-2 93.9 342 164 76.4 42
18 Pleasant Ridge 8-2 90.4 382 207 67.4 62
19 Southeast of Saline 7-3 90.2 315 168 77.9 34
20 Cheney 7-3 89.0 296 179 70.8 55
21 Beloit 7-3 85.9 394 235 73.4 51
22 Chaparral 6-3 85.4 335 162 70.7 56
23 Conway Springs 6-4 84.7 325 229 77.4 36
24 Caney Valley 5-5 83.3 289 225 76.6 40
25 Cimarron 6-4 81.7 380 298 75.6 47
26 Maur Hill 6-4 80.1 286 166 62.5 64
27 Wichita Independent 4-7 79.4 280 335 84.3 12
28 Riverside 4-6 77.0 271 278 77.2 38
29 Kingman 4-5 76.7 167 196 85.7 8
30 Council Grove 6-3 76.7 213 173 68.3 60
31 Fredonia 5-4 75.5 199 154 72.2 52
32 Marysville 4-6 75.0 142 209 79.1 31
33 Centralia 5-5 72.6 269 281 82.4 20
34 Humboldt 4-5 72.3 235 221 75.6 46
35 Riley County 5-4 71.9 259 267 82.0 23
36 Riverton 2-7 69.0 154 288 87.4 2
37 Lyons 3-7 68.7 144 313 83.2 16
38 Ellsworth 5-4 68.4 186 263 75.9 44
39 Rock Creek 3-6 67.9 242 280 85.7 7
40 Jayhawk-Linn 5-5 67.5 204 307 64.6 63
41 Osage City 4-5 67.0 190 248 79.7 29
42 Sterling 4-5 66.8 181 310 80.3 26
43 Southwestern Heights 4-5 66.8 238 261 70.7 57
44 Russell 3-6 63.0 214 289 69.7 58
45 Oskaloosa 4-5 62.5 200 283 78.2 33
46 Erie 3-7 60.6 143 344 77.2 39
47 Hutchinson-Trinity 3-6 60.6 85 195 79.9 27
48 Eureka 2-7 55.5 140 307 77.6 35
49 Atchison County 3-6 55.1 160 397 79.5 30
50 Northeast-Arma 3-6 54.8 165 323 69.4 59
51 West Franklin 2-7 54.8 166 305 67.6 61
52 Douglass 2-7 50.9 94 375 78.8 32
53 Southeast-Cherokee 0-9 49.7 67 373 87.1 4
54 Hillsboro 0-9 49.4 113 418 84.7 10
55 St. Marys 1-8 49.1 102 355 87.4 3
56 Lakin 2-7 49.1 131 280 76.5 41
57 Minneapolis 0-9 47.5 163 361 73.5 50
58 McLouth 1-8 46.7 113 371 74.7 49
59 Hiawatha 1-8 46.6 71 454 82.8 17
60 Central Heights 0-9 43.4 46 420 84.3 13
61 Bluestem 1-8 43.0 72 405 81.2 25
62 TMP-Marian 1-8 42.4 113 365 85.7 6
63 Belle Plaine 0-9 40.6 82 417 75.7 45
64 Horton 0-9 38.5 95 388 71.7 53








  Class 2-1A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Phillipsburg 11-2 112.8 483 185 80.7 1
2 Meade 10-1 102.7 526 118 63.3 34
3 Troy 10-2 102.1 505 252 70.9 11
4 Smith Center 10-2 99.3 425 180 78.2 2
5 Olpe 9-3 96.1 394 172 64.6 29
6 Sedgwick 9-1 91.0 380 169 68.4 18
7 Jackson Heights 8-2 87.4 317 130 60.0 36
8 Oakley 7-4 86.2 273 175 75.9 4
9 Lyndon 8-3 81.6 308 221 66.5 24
10 Marion 7-2 78.9 262 177 63.4 32
11 Sacred Heart 5-5 78.3 279 231 70.6 12
12 Ellis 6-4 76.8 290 225 66.7 23
13 Mission Valley 7-3 76.7 296 239 67.3 22
14 Northern Heights 6-4 76.4 227 136 68.2 19
15 Jefferson County North 6-4 75.1 302 256 63.3 35
16 Plainville 3-6 65.7 290 324 76.0 3
17 Medicine Lodge 4-5 65.4 233 234 64.3 30
18 Republic County 4-5 63.6 206 275 72.2 8
19 Bennington 5-4 62.8 221 211 67.8 20
20 Syracuse 4-6 61.4 206 291 58.3 38
21 Wabaunsee 3-7 60.0 171 319 73.6 7
22 Doniphan West 4-5 60.0 226 298 69.2 16
23 LaCrosse 3-6 59.6 160 248 74.6 6
24 Chase County 2-7 58.1 134 186 71.8 10
25 Moundridge 3-6 57.7 143 250 64.9 28
26 Elkhart 4-5 57.5 127 245 58.1 39
27 Ell-Saline 3-6 55.2 144 265 74.8 5
28 Valley Heights 2-7 55.0 153 234 69.7 14
29 Yates Center 2-7 54.3 152 319 72.2 9
30 Maranatha Christian 1-7 49.8 185 311 63.4 31
31 Inman 1-8 47.0 142 277 68.7 17
32 Onaga 1-8 45.5 82 280 69.2 15
33 Remington 1-8 45.4 204 376 67.7 21
34 Stanton County 1-8 41.8 56 311 59.8 37
35 Valley Falls 1-8 40.4 122 333 66.1 25
36 Oswego 1-8 40.1 120 330 65.4 26
37 Herington 0-9 38.2 87 343 70.3 13
38 Sublette 2-7 36.6 105 396 63.4 33
39 Wichita County 1-8 32.8 87 384 65.4 27

Kansasprepfootball


Salina Journal


KSHSAA


Kpreps


PrepZone

Varsity Kansas
Wichita Eagle


Hutchinson News


Hays Daily News


SWKPrepZone.com

District standings
8-Man: Final 2015
  Class 6A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Blue Valley   85.0        
2 Blue Valley North    85.0        
3 Blue Valley Northwest   85.0        
4 Blue Valley West   85.0        
5 Campus   85.0        
6 Derby    85.0        
7 Dodge City   85.0        
8 Free State   85.0        
9 Garden City   85.0        
10 Gardner-Edgerton   85.0        
11 Hutchinson    85.0        
12 Junction City   85.0        
13 Kansas City Wyandotte   85.0        
14 Lawrence   85.0        
15 Manhattan   85.0        
16 Olathe East   85.0        
17 Olathe North   85.0        
18 Olathe Northwest    85.0        
19 Olathe South   85.0        
20 Shawnee Mission East   85.0        
21 Shawnee Mission North   85.0        
22 Shawnee Mission Northwest   85.0        
23 Shawnee Mission South   85.0        
24 Shawnee Mission West   85.0        
25 Topeka High   85.0        
26 Washburn Rural   85.0        
27 Wichita East   85.0        
28 Wichita North    85.0        
29 Wichita Northwest   85.0        
30 Wichita South   85.0        
31 Wichita Southeast   85.0        
32 Wichita West   85.0        
  Class 5A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Andover    80.0        
2 Aquinas   80.0        
3 Arkansas City   80.0        
4 Bishop Carroll   80.0        
5 Blue Valley Southwest   80.0        
6 Bonner Springs   80.0        
7 Eisenhower   80.0        
8 Emporia   80.0        
9 Goddard   80.0        
10 Great Bend   80.0        
11 Highland Park   80.0        
12 Kansas City Harmon   80.0        
13 Kansas City Schlagle   80.0        
14 Kansas City Sumner   80.0        
15 Kansas City Turner    80.0        
16 Kansas City Washington   80.0        
17 Lansing   80.0        
18 Leavenworth   80.0        
19 Liberal   80.0        
20 Maize   80.0        
21 Mill Valley   80.0        
22 Newton   80.0        
23 Pittsburg   80.0        
24 Salina Central   80.0        
25 Salina South   80.0        
26 Shawnee Heights   80.0        
27 St. James Academy   80.0        
28 Topeka Seaman   80.0        
29 Topeka West   80.0        
30 Valley Center   80.0        
31 Wichita Heights   80.0        
32 Wichita Kapaun   80.0        
  Class 4A I Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Abilene   70.0        
2 Andale   70.0        
3 Andover Central   70.0        
4 Atchison    70.0        
5 Augusta   70.0        
6 Basehor-Linwood   70.0        
7 Bishop Miege   70.0        
8 Buhler   70.0        
9 Chanute   70.0        
10 Circle   70.0        
11 Coffeyville   70.0        
12 DeSoto   70.0        
13 El Dorado   70.0        
14 Eudora   70.0        
15 Fort Scott   70.0        
16 Hays   70.0        
17 Independence   70.0        
18 Kansas City Piper   70.0        
19 Labette County   70.0        
20 Louisburg   70.0        
21 Maize South   70.0        
22 McPherson   70.0        
23 Mulvane   70.0        
24 Ottawa   70.0        
25 Paola   70.0        
26 Rose Hill   70.0        
27 Spring Hill   70.0        
28 Tonganoxie   70.0        
29 Ulysses   70.0        
30 Wamego   70.0        
31 Wellington   70.0        
32 Winfield   70.0        
  Class 4A II            
1 Anderson County   70.0        
2 Baldwin   70.0        
3 Baxter Springs   70.0        
4 Bishop Ward   70.0        
5 Burlington   70.0        
6 Chapman   70.0        
7 Clay Center   70.0        
8 Clearwater   70.0        
9 Colby    70.0        
10 Columbus   70.0        
11 Concordia   70.0        
12 Frontenac   70.0        
13 Girard   70.0        
14 Goodland   70.0        
15 Holcomb   70.0        
16 Holton   70.0        
17 Hugoton   70.0        
18 Iola   70.0        
19 Jefferson West   70.0        
20 Kingman   70.0        
21 Nickerson   70.0        
22 Osawatomie   70.0        
23 Parsons   70.0        
24 Prairie View   70.0        
25 Pratt   70.0        
26 Rock Creek   70.0        
27 Santa Fe Trail   70.0        
28 Scott City   70.0        
29 Smoky Valley   70.0        
30 Topeka Hayden   70.0        
31 Wichita Collegiate   70.0        
32 Wichita Trinity   70.0        
  Class 3A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Atchison County   60.0        
2 Belle Plaine   60.0        
3 Beloit   60.0        
4 Bluestem   60.0        
5 Caney Valley   60.0        
6 Central Heights   60.0        
7 Chaparral   60.0        
8 Cheney   60.0        
9 Cherryvale   60.0        
10 Cimarron   60.0        
11 Conway Springs   60.0        
12 Council Grove   60.0        
13 Douglass   60.0        
14 Ellsworth   60.0        
15 Erie    60.0        
16 Eureka   60.0        
17 Fredonia   60.0        
18 Galena   60.0        
19 Garden Plain   60.0        
20 Halstead   60.0        
21 Haven   60.0        
22 Hesston   60.0        
23 Hiawatha   60.0        
24 Hillsboro   60.0        
25 Hoisington   60.0        
26 Humboldt   60.0        
27 Hutchinson-Trinity   60.0        
28 Jayhawk-Linn   60.0        
29 Lakin   60.0        
30 Larned   60.0        
31 Lyons   60.0        
32 Maranatha-Immaculata   60.0        
33 Marion   60.0        
34 Marysville   60.0        
35 Maur Hill   60.0        
36 Minneapolis   60.0        
37 Mission Valley   60.0        
38 Nemaha Central   60.0        
39 Neodesha   60.0        
40 Northeast-Arma   60.0        
41 Norton   60.0        
42 Osage City   60.0        
43 Oskaloosa   60.0        
44 Perry-Lecompton   60.0        
45 Phillipsburg   60.0        
46 Pleasant Ridge   60.0        
47 Riley County   60.0        
48 Riverside   60.0        
49 Riverton   60.0        
50 Rossville   60.0        
51 Royal Valley   60.0        
52 Russell   60.0        
53 Sabetha   60.0        
54 Silver Lake   60.0        
55 Southeast of Saline   60.0        
56 Southeast-Cherokee   60.0        
57 Southwestern Heights   60.0        
58 St. Marys   60.0        
59 Sterling   60.0        
60 Syracuse   60.0        
61 TMP-Marian   60.0        
62 Wellsville   60.0        
63 West Franklin   60.0        
64 Wichita Independent   60.0        
  Class 2-1A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Centralia   50.0        
2 Chase County   50.0        
3 Doniphan West   50.0        
4 Elkhart   50.0        
5 Ellis   50.0        
6 Ell-Saline   50.0        
7 Horton   50.0        
8 Inman   50.0        
9 Jackson Heights   50.0        
10 Jefferson County North   50.0        
11 LaCrosse   50.0        
12 Lyndon   50.0        
13 McLouth   50.0        
14 Meade   50.0        
15 Medicine Lodge   50.0        
16 Moundridge   50.0        
17 Northern Heights   50.0        
18 Oakley   50.0        
19 Olpe   50.0        
20 Oswego   50.0        
21 Pittsburg-Colgan   50.0        
22 Plainville   50.0        
23 Remington   50.0        
24 Republic County   50.0        
25 Sacred Heart   50.0        
26 Sedgwick   50.0        
27 Smith Center   50.0        
28 Stanton County   50.0        
29 Sublette   50.0        
30 Troy   50.0        
31 Uniontown   50.0        
32 Valley Heights   50.0        
33 Wabaunsee   50.0        
34 Washington County   50.0        
35 Yates Center   50.0        
Links
            PF-points scored  PA-points allowed  Schedule-strength of schedule  Rank-strength of schedule rank within class
8-Man I


District 1WLPts
Uniontown50105
Marais des Cygnes4163
St.Paul324
Waverly23-21
Marmaton Vy.14-46
Pleasanton05-105
District 2WLPts
West Elk5094
Central-Burden4164
Udall322
Sedan238
Cedar Vale-Dexter14-63
Oxford05-105
District 3WLPts
Burlingame50105
Rural Vista4154
Peabody3225
Lebo23-21
Madison14-58
Flinthills05-105
District 4WLPts
Hanover60126
Rock Hills4241
Wakefield4230
Osborne3310
Lincoln333
Clifton-Clyde15-84
Lakeside06-126
District 5WLPts
Central Plains50105
Solomon4163
Ellinwood3216
Little River23-21
Goessel14-58
Canton-Galva05-105
District 6WLPts
South Central50105
Kiowa County4163
Pratt-Skyline324
Kinsley23-36
Macksville14-46
St. John05-90
District 7WLPts
Spearville50105
Hodgeman Co.4156
Trego3221
Dighton-Healy23-14
Ness City14-63
South Gray05-105
District 8WLPts
St. Francis6096
Rawlins Co.5197
Logan-Palco423
Oberlin24-10
Stockton24-17
Hill City24-43
Quinter06-126




8-Man II


District 1WLPts
Axtell5090
Pike Valley4163
Linn23-32
Frankfort3236
Blue Valley14-52
Southern Cloud05-105
District 2WLPts
Chase50105
Centre4150
Wilson3221
Tescott23-13
Sylvan14-58
Burrton05-105
District 3WLPts
Crest4056
Hartford3153
Southern Coffey220
Chetopa13-25
Altoona-Midway04-84
District 4WLPts
Attica-Argonia50105
Caldwell3221
Pretty Prairie3221
South Barber3210
South Haven14-52
Norwich05-105
District 5WLPts
Minneola4084
Ashland3142
Stafford220
Bucklin13-41
Fairfield04-81
District 6WLPts
Ingalls50105
Satanta4163
Moscow3221
Deerfield23-21
Rolla14-63
Fowler05-105
District 7WLPts
Victoria4084
Otis-Bison3131
St. John's-Tipton2211
Northern Valley13-42
Thunder Ridge05-84
District 8WLPts
Wallace County60123
Triplains-Brewster5172
Hoxie4257
Greeley County330
Wheatland-Grinnell24-49
Golden Plains15-99
Cheylin06-104
  Eight-man I Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Spearville 13-0 123.7 720 140 67.6 4
2 Hanover 12-1 105.4 700 256 67.9 2
3 Central Plains 9-2 96.7 550 110 59.1 25
4 St. Francis 10-1 96.7 556 138 57.6 31
5 Burlingame 11-1 95.7 638 252 60.3 21
6 Solomon 10-2 93.2 546 244 70.4 1
7 West Elk 10-1 92.6 554 239 59.0 26
8 Uniontown 9-1 90.0 568 170 48.2 48
9 Central-Burden 8-3 82.4 590 384 63.1 11
10 South Central 8-2 80.0 479 152 54.5 40
11 Hodgeman County 8-2 78.1 448 190 61.9 16
12 Rawlins County 7-3 76.1 410 244 63.2 10
13 Wakefield 6-3 72.5 392 254 57.3 32
14 Rural Vista 7-3 70.1 408 256 59.5 23
15 Rock Hills 7-3 69.7 420 262 58.4 28
16 Marais des Cygnes Valley 6-4 68.5 464 358 61.1 19
17 Ellinwood 6-3 66.4 334 198 55.1 38
18 Trego 6-3 64.9 306 252 60.0 22
19 Sedan 5-4 64.8 352 256 45.7 49
20 Logan-Palco 7-2 63.9 324 188 44.9 50
21 Lincoln 6-3 63.4 404 276 51.0 47
22 St. Paul 6-3 63.1 435 354 53.3 43
23 Kiowa County 5-5 61.3 336 310 62.1 15
24 Dighton-Healy 5-4 59.0 364 264 58.1 29
25 Peabody 5-4 57.6 294 274 52.8 45
26 Udall 5-4 57.2 368 350 53.4 42
27 Little River 5-4 56.5 262 296 62.9 12
28 Waverly 4-5 52.5 365 414 59.4 24
29 Osborne 4-5 52.5 338 338 61.7 17
30 Marmaton Valley 4-5 49.3 369 342 51.7 46
31 Oberlin 3-6 45.7 248 316 64.0 9
32 Hill City 3-6 45.2 170 284 56.5 33
33 Goessel 3-6 42.6 207 374 62.6 13
34 Stockton 2-7 42.6 228 336 56.2 34
35 Ness City 3-6 39.9 218 332 65.3 6
36 Pratt-Skyline 3-6 39.8 125 330 60.5 20
37 Madison 2-7 39.6 226 372 65.5 5
38 Lebo 3-6 39.4 228 382 58.4 27
39 Clifton-Clyde 2-7 37.5 254 378 57.8 30
40 Cedar Vale-Dexter 3-6 36.4 276 422 61.6 18
41 Canton-Galva 1-8 27.6 140 374 54.6 39
42 Oxford 1-8 26.8 216 490 55.5 35
43 South Gray 1-8 26.5 96 394 67.6 3
44 Pleasanton 1-8 25.7 206 484 54.4 41
45 Macksville 1-8 23.6 112 448 55.4 37
46 Kinsley 2-7 23.3 136 485 55.4 36
47 Lakeside 0-9 17.6 128 560 64.1 8
48 St. John 0-9 17.2 70 399 64.4 7
49 Quinter 0-9 14.7 48 518 62.3 14
50 Flinthills 0-9 10.6 80 506 53.1 44








  Eight-man II Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Victoria 12-0 114.8 568 114 65.7 3
2 Attica-Argonia 12-1 114.1 742 110 64.3 4
3 Wallace County 11-1 98.8 582 190 60.9 8
4 Ingalls 9-2 89.0 647 278 49.9 32
5 Axtell 10-2 88.9 492 210 57.8 12
6 Chase 9-1 88.2 517 70 41.0 44
7 Pike Valley 8-3 77.2 432 236 56.0 17
8 Pretty Prairie 7-2 74.7 440 194 47.4 36
9 Minneola 7-3 74.0 385 240 53.0 24
10 Otis-Bison 8-2 73.6 466 207 46.5 38
11 Triplains-Brewster 7-3 73.0 405 224 56.2 15
12 Hoxie 5-3 68.5 318 116 44.7 40
13 St. John's-Tipton 6-3 66.8 334 198 55.1 22
14 Satanta 6-4 66.3 452 299 50.2 31
15 Caldwell 5-6 65.4 464 469 66.2 2
16 Ashland 6-3 64.7 411 290 55.7 19
17 Hartford 7-3 64.2 390 272 53.5 23
18 Frankfort 5-4 63.8 388 268 56.2 16
19 Wilson 6-3 57.9 381 310 39.3 46
20 South Barber 6-3 57.6 290 299 62.5 6
21 Centre 4-6 54.6 334 425 60.6 9
22 Crest 6-4 54.5 354 358 44.3 41
23 Moscow 5-4 50.4 263 324 48.0 34
24 Tescott 5-4 48.8 303 301 44.9 39
25 Greeley County 4-5 48.4 260 350 55.3 20
26 Stafford 4-5 48.0 236 300 47.5 35
27 Northern Valley 3-6 41.8 226 363 55.2 21
28 South Haven 3-6 40.8 310 450 61.2 7
29 Sylvan 3-6 40.8 296 390 46.9 37
30 Southern Coffey County 3-6 38.5 292 400 40.6 45
31 Wheatland-Grinnell 3-6 35.4 268 425 52.1 29
32 Chetopa 2-6 34.8 222 349 44.1 42
33 Blue Valley 2-7 34.2 186 396 59.2 11
34 Bucklin 2-5 33.6 163 327 52.6 26
35 Deerfield 2-6 32.4 193 441 57.7 13
36 Linn 2-7 30.1 144 438 60.3 10
37 Norwich 2-7 29.1 151 404 55.9 18
38 Thunder Ridge 1-7 26.1 76 397 66.7 1
39 Rolla 1-7 24.9 216 479 43.9 43
40 Cheylin 0-9 21.6 146 417 52.6 27
41 Golden Plains 1-8 20.1 88 446 52.9 25
42 Burrton 1-8 18.7 147 446 50.4 30
43 Southern Cloud 1-8 16.6 90 479 63.1 5
44 Fowler 0-8 13.3 68 322 57.7 14
45 Fairfield 0-9 12.8 74 471 49.0 33
46 Altoona-Midway 0-8 11.9 16 461 52.5 28

Kansasprepfootball


Salina Journal


KSHSAA


Kpreps

PrepZoneSWKPrepZone.com
PrepZone

Varsity Kansas
Wichita Eagle


Hutchinson News


Hays Daily News


SWKPrepZone.com


web counter
web counter