PREP POWER INDEX
Kansas High School Football Power Rankings

about PPI       team-by-team schedules      8-man rankings      scoreboard      past seasons    state playoffs: 1969-2013    team histories 

District standings
8-Man
Links
   PF-points scored  PA-points allowed  Schedule-strength of schedule  Rank-strength of schedule within class
8-Man I


District 1 W L Pts
Marais des Cygnes


Marmaton Vy.


Pleasanton


St.Paul


Uniontown


Waverly


District 2 W L Pts
Central-Burden


Cedar Vale-Dexter


West Elk


Oxford


Sedan


Udall


District 3 W L Pts
Burlingame


Lebo


Madison


Peabody


Flinthills


Rural Vista


District 4 W L Pts
Clifton-Clyde


Lakeside


Hanover


Lincoln


Rock Hills


Osborne


Wakefield


District 5 W L Pts
Canton-Galva


Central Plains


Ellinwood


Goessel


Little River


Solomon


District 6 W L Pts
South Central


Kiowa County


Kinsley


Macksville


Pratt-Skyline


St. John


District 7 W L Pts
Hodgeman Co.


Spearville


South Gray


Ness City


Dighton-Healy


Trego


District 8 W L Pts
Rawlins Co.


Hill City


Logan-Palco


Oberlin


Quinter


St. Francis


Stockton






8-Man II


District 1 W L Pts
Axtell


Frankfort


Linn


Blue Valley


Pike Valley


Southern Cloud


District 2 W L Pts
Burrton


Chase


Centre


Sylvan


Tescott


Wilson


District 3 W L Pts
Altoona-Midway


Chetopa


Crest


Hartford


Southern Coffey


Elk Valley


District 4 W L Pts
Attica-Argonia


Caldwell


South Barber


Norwich


Pretty Prairie


South Haven


District 5 W L Pts
Ashland


Bucklin


Cunningham


Fairfield


Minneola


Stafford


District 6 W L Pts
Fowler


Deerfield


Ingalls


Moscow


Rolla


Satanta


District 7 W L Pts
Northern Valley


St. John's-Tipton


Thunder Ridge


Natoma


Otis-Bison


Victoria


District 8 W L Pts
Cheylin


Wheatland-Grinnell


Golden Plains


Wallace County


Greeley County


Triplains-Brewster


Hoxie


  Eight-man I Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Burlingame 0-0 40.0        
2 Canton-Galva 0-0 40.0        
3 Cedar Vale-Dexter 0-0 40.0        
4 Central Plains 0-0 40.0        
5 Central-Burden 0-0 40.0        
6 Clifton-Clyde 0-0 40.0        
7 Dighton-Healy 0-0 40.0        
8 Ellinwood 0-0 40.0        
9 Flinthills 0-0 40.0        
10 Goessel 0-0 40.0        
11 Hanover 0-0 40.0        
12 Hill City 0-0 40.0        
13 Hodgeman County 0-0 40.0        
14 Kinsley 0-0 40.0        
15 Kiowa County 0-0 40.0        
16 Lakeside 0-0 40.0        
17 Lebo 0-0 40.0        
18 Lincoln 0-0 40.0        
19 Little River 0-0 40.0        
20 Logan-Palco 0-0 40.0        
21 Macksville 0-0 40.0        
22 Madison-Hamilton 0-0 40.0        
23 Marais des Cygnes Valley 0-0 40.0        
24 Marmaton Valley 0-0 40.0        
25 Ness City 0-0 40.0        
26 Oberlin 0-0 40.0        
27 Osborne 0-0 40.0        
28 Oxford 0-0 40.0        
29 Peabody 0-0 40.0        
30 Pleasanton 0-0 40.0        
31 Pratt-Skyline 0-0 40.0        
32 Quinter 0-0 40.0        
33 Rawlins County 0-0 40.0        
34 Rock Hills 0-0 40.0        
35 Rural Vista 0-0 40.0        
36 Sedan 0-0 40.0        
37 Solomon 0-0 40.0        
38 South Central 0-0 40.0        
39 South Gray 0-0 40.0        
40 Spearville 0-0 40.0        
41 St. Francis 0-0 40.0        
42 St. John 0-0 40.0        
43 St. Paul 0-0 40.0        
44 Stockton 0-0 40.0        
45 Trego 0-0 40.0        
46 Udall 0-0 40.0        
47 Uniontown 0-0 40.0        
48 Wakefield 0-0 40.0        
49 Waverly 0-0 40.0        
50 West Elk 0-0 40.0        








  Eight-man II Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Altoona-Midway 0-0 40.0        
2 Ashland 0-0 40.0        
3 Attica-Argonia 0-0 40.0        
4 Axtell 0-0 40.0        
5 Blue Valley 0-0 40.0        
6 Bucklin 0-0 40.0        
7 Burrton 0-0 40.0        
8 Caldwell 0-0 40.0        
9 Centre 0-0 40.0        
10 Chase 0-0 40.0        
11 Chetopa 0-0 40.0        
12 Cheylin 0-0 40.0        
13 Crest 0-0 40.0        
14 Cunningham 0-0 40.0        
15 Deerfield 0-0 40.0        
16 Elk Valley 0-0 40.0        
17 Fairfield 0-0 40.0        
18 Fowler 0-0 40.0        
19 Frankfort 0-0 40.0        
20 Golden Plains 0-0 40.0        
21 Greeley County 0-0 40.0        
22 Hartford 0-0 40.0        
23 Hoxie 0-0 40.0        
24 Ingalls 0-0 40.0        
25 Linn 0-0 40.0        
26 Minneola 0-0 40.0        
27 Moscow 0-0 40.0        
28 Natoma 0-0 40.0        
29 Northern Valley 0-0 40.0        
30 Norwich 0-0 40.0        
31 Otis-Bison 0-0 40.0        
32 Pike Valley 0-0 40.0        
33 Pretty Prairie 0-0 40.0        
34 Rolla 0-0 40.0        
35 Satanta 0-0 40.0        
36 South Barber 0-0 40.0        
37 South Haven 0-0 40.0        
38 Southern Cloud 0-0 40.0        
39 Southern Coffey County 0-0 40.0        
40 St. John's-Tipton 0-0 40.0        
41 Stafford 0-0 40.0        
42 Sylvan 0-0 40.0        
43 Tescott 0-0 40.0        
44 Thunder Ridge 0-0 40.0        
45 Triplains-Brewster 0-0 40.0        
46 Victoria 0-0 40.0        
47 Wallace County 0-0 40.0        
48 Wheatland-Grinnell 0-0 40.0        
49 Wilson 0-0 40.0        

Kansasprepfootball


Salina Journal


KSHSAA


Kpreps

PrepZone
PrepZone

Varsity Kansas
Wichita Eagle


Hutchinson News


Hays Daily News