PREP POWER INDEX
Kansas High School Football Power Rankings

2013 scoreboard                              FINAL 2013 PPI RANKINGS      2012     2011      2010        2009        2008       2007       2006

District standings
11-Man
Links
           
PF-points scored  PA-points allowed  Schedule-strength of schedule  Rank-strength of schedule within class
Class 6A


District 1 W L Pts
Free State 3 0 41
Leavenworth 1 2 -4
Lawrence 1 2 -5
KC Wyandotte 1 2 -32
District 2 W L Pts
SM East 3 0 63
SM Northwest 2 1 3
SM West 1 2 -3
SM North 0 3 -63
District 3 W L Pts
BV Northwest 3 0 52
Olathe East 2 1 21
SM South 1 2 -10
BV North 0 3 -63
District 4 W L Pts
Gardner-Edgerton 3 0 45
Olathe North 2 1 39
Olathe South 1 2 -21
Olathe NW 0 3 -63
District 5 W L Pts
Topeka High 2 1 13
Manhattan 2 1 12
Junction City 2 1 6
Washburn Rural 0 3 -31
District 6 W L Pts
Derby 3 0 63
Wichita Heights 2 1 20
Wichita East 1 2 -34
Wichita SE 0 3 -49
District 7 W L Pts
Wichita NW 3 0 63
Wichita North 1 2 -4
Wichita South 1 2 -29
Campus 1 2 -30
District 8 W L Pts
Maize 2 1 17
Garden City 2 1 16
Hutchinson 2 1 12
Dodge City 0 3 -45




Class 5A


District 1 W L Pts
Shawnee Hts. 3 0 63
Seaman 2 1 17
Topeka West 1 2 -34
Highland Park 0 3 -46
District 2 W L Pts
Mill Valley 3 0 63
Lansing 1 2 -7
KC Washington 0 2 -26
KC Schlagle 1 2 -30
District 3 W L Pts
Bishop Miege 3 0 63
Aquinas 2 1 21
KC Turner 1 2 -23
KC Harmon 0 3 -61
District 4 W L Pts
Blue Valley West 3 0 43
Blue Valley 2 1 41
Blue Valley SW 1 2 -32
Pittsburg 0 3 -52
District 5 W L Pts
Andover 3 0 30
Newton 2 1 26
Emporia 1 2 7
Valley Center 0 3 -63
District 6 W L Pts
Kapaun 3 0 27
Wichita West 2 1 41
Andover Cent. 1 2 -5
Ark City 0 3 -63
District 7 W L Pts
Salina South 3 0 63
Salina Central 2 1 21
Hays 1 2 -21
Great Bend 0 3 -63
District 8 W L Pts
Bishop Carroll 3 0 63
Liberal 2 1 2
Goddard 1 2 -18
Eisenhower 0 3 -47




Class 4A


District 1 W L Pts
KC Piper 3 0 50
Bishop Ward 2 1 -4
Atchison 1 2 -11
KC Sumner 0 3 -35
District 2 W L Pts
Tonganoxie 3 0 37
Jeff West 2 1 14
Basehor-Lw. 1 2 5
Perry-Lec. 0 3 -56
District 3 W L Pts
Spring Hill 3 0 25
St. James 2 1 41
Bonner Springs 1 2 -30
DeSoto 0 3 -36
District 4 W L Pts
Baldwin 3 0 63
Ottawa 2 1 20
Eudora 1 2 -40
Santa Fe Trail 0 3 -43
District 5 W L Pts
Paola 3 0 43
Louisburg 2 1 41
Osawatomie 1 2 -21
Prairie View 0 3 -63
District 6 W L Pts
Chanute 3 0 63
Fort Scott 2 1 14
Iola 1 2 -27
Anderson Co. 0 3 -50
District 7 W L Pts
Independence 3 0 46
Frontenac 2 1 22
Girard 1 2 -5
Parsons 0 3 -63
District 8 W L Pts
Coffeyville 3 0 63
Columbus 2 1 21
Labette Co. 1 2 -26
Baxter Springs 0 3 -58
District 9 W L Pts
Holton 3 0 59
Hayden 2 1 25
Wamego 1 2 -26
Royal Valley 0 3 -58
District 10 W L Pts
Maize South 3 0 50
Hesston 2 1 21
El Dorado 1 2 -8
Circle 0 3 -63
District 11 W L Pts
Collegiate 3 0 53
Rose Hill 2 1 16
Augusta 1 2 -23
Wichita Trinity 0 3 -46
District 12 W L Pts
Mulvane 2 1 31
Winfield 2 1 24
Clearwater 1 2 -20
Wellington 1 2 -35
District 13 W L Pts
Andale 3 0 49
Buhler 2 1 35
Cheney 1 2 -21
Nickerson 0 3 -63
District 14 W L Pts
Ulysses 3 0 62
Larned 2 1 13
Hugoton 1 2 -21
Pratt 0 3 -54
District 15 W L Pts
McPherson 2 1 29
Abilene 2 1 3
Smoky Valley 1 2 -1
Chapman 1 2 -31
District 16 W L Pts
Goodland 3 0 43
Clay Center 2 1 40
Concordia 1 2 -31
Colby 0 3 -52




Class 3A


District 1 W L Pts
Hiawatha 3 0 57
Sabetha 2 1 2
Riverside 1 2 -35
Horton 0 3 -24
District 2 W L Pts
Nemaha Valley 3 0 22
Riley County 2 1 27
Rock Creek 1 2 6
Marysville 0 3 -55
District 3 W L Pts
Silver Lake 3 0 63
Pleasant Ridge 1 2 -1
Atchison Co. 1 2 -21
Maur Hill 1 2 -41
District 4 W L Pts
Rossville 3 0 63
St. Marys 2 1 21
Council Grove 1 2 -38
Mission Valley 0 3 -46
District 5 W L Pts
Wellsville 3 0 47
Central Heights 1 2 13
West Franklin 1 2 -21
Osage City 1 2 -39
District 6 W L Pts
Humboldt 3 0 56
Eureka 2 1 28
Fredonia 1 2 -24
Burlington 0 3 -60
District 7 W L Pts
Caney Valley 3 0 63
Cherryvale 2 1 13
Neodesha 1 2 -29
Erie 0 3 -47
District 8 W L Pts
Galena 3 0 58
Colgan 2 1 26
SE-Cherokee 1 2 -21
Riverton 0 3 -63
District 9 W L Pts
Conway Springs 3 0 63
Douglass 2 1 21
Chaparral 1 2 -21
Belle Plaine 0 3 -63
District 10 W L Pts
Sedgwick 3 0 63
W. Independent 2 1 4
Remington 1 2 -36
Bluestem 0 3 -31
District 11 W L Pts
Kingman 3 0 46
Hutch-Trinity 2 1 14
Garden Plain 1 2 -11
Haven 0 3 -49
District 12 W L Pts
Marion 3 0 63
Halstead 2 1 21
Moundridge 1 2 -37
Hillsboro 0 3 -47
District 13 W L Pts
Sacred Heart 3 0 51
SE-Saline 2 1 29
Lyons 1 2 -35
Ellsworth 0 3 -45
District 14 W L Pts
Beloit 3 0 63
Phillipsburg 2 1 4
Norton 1 2 -4
Minneapolis 0 3 -63
District 15 W L Pts
Scott City 3 0 56
Hoisington 2 1 16
TMP-Marian 1 2 -9
Russell 0 3 -63
District 16 W L Pts
Holcomb 3 0 57
Lakin 2 1 27
Cimarron 1 2 -21
SW Heights 0 3 -63




Class 2-1A


District 1 W L Pts
Centralia 4 0 84
Troy 3 1 0
Jackson Hts. 2 2 20
Valley Heights 1 3 -24
Doniphan West 0 4 -80
District 2 W L Pts
McLouth 4 0 84
Oskaloosa 3 1 29
Valley Falls 2 2 -5
Jeff Co. North 1 3 -24
Immaculata 0 4 -84
District 3 W L Pts
Wabaunsee 4 0 55
No. Heights 3 1 41
Onaga 2 2 24
Chase County 1 3 -36
Herington 0 4 -84
District 4 W L Pts
Lyndon 4 0 65
Olpe 3 1 61
NE-Arma 2 2 -15
Oswego 1 3 -30
Jayhawk-Linn 0 4 -81
District 5 W L Pts
LaCrosse 4 0 79
Sterling 3 1 27
Inman 2 2 4
Medicine Lodge 1 3 -33
Ellinwood 0 4 -77
District 6 W L Pts
Smith Center 5 0 105
Plainville 4 1 56
Ell-Saline 3 2 14
Washington Co. 2 3 -8
Bennington 1 4 -72
Republic Co. 0 5 -95
District 7 W L Pts
Oakley 4 0 69
Oberlin 3 1 57
Ellis 2 2 -14
St. Francis 1 3 -48
Wichita Co. 0 4 -64
District 8 W L Pts
Meade 4 0 84
Elkhart 3 1 42
Stanton Co. 2 2 -5
Sublette 1 3 -37
Syracuse 0 4 -84
  Class 6A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Derby 12-1 155.0 615 172 103.9 10
2 Shawnee Mission East 11-2 127.1 371 200 103.1 11
3 Olathe North 8-4 126.3 321 183 106.7 6
4 Gardner-Edgerton 8-2 121.1 380 241 109.9 4
5 Free State 9-2 120.2 332 169 98.8 21
6 Wichita Heights 7-4 119.5 323 209 104.7 8
7 Garden City 8-4 114.9 410 324 100.1 16
8 Olathe East 7-4 114.7 340 205 100.3 15
9 Blue Valley Northwest 7-3 112.7 274 245 110.8 3
10 Maize 7-3 109.7 400 272 107.0 5
11 Manhattan 8-3 106.0 351 213 98.8 22
12 Topeka High 8-2 105.6 380 195 94.4 29
13 Hutchinson 5-4 105.1 255 244 111.0 2
14 Wichita Northwest 5-5 102.2 293 202 93.8 30
15 Olathe South 5-4 97.4 147 188 98.6 23
16 Junction City 6-3 95.3 277 168 92.7 31
17 Lawrence 3-6 95.1 186 214 100.1 17
18 Shawnee Mission South 4-5 95.0 158 165 98.6 24
19 Shawnee Mission West 4-5 90.5 175 187 95.8 27
20 Shawnee Mission Northwest  3-7 89.8 201 243 98.3 25
21 Washburn Rural 5-4 87.9 243 212 96.8 26
22 Leavenworth 3-7 87.4 201 266 100.0 18
23 Olathe Northwest  3-6 87.1 186 253 102.9 13
24 Dodge City 3-6 85.4 216 226 99.9 19
25 Wichita East 3-6 83.4 121 188 102.9 12
26 Wichita Southeast 2-7 77.1 118 299 100.4 14
27 Kansas City Wyandotte 4-5 75.3 352 327 78.5 32
28 Campus 1-8 70.8 119 425 104.9 7
29 Wichita North  1-9 65.5 119 376 99.8 20
30 Blue Valley North 0-9 65.3 96 413 114.3 1
31 Shawnee Mission North 0-9 64.0 128 429 104.2 9
32 Wichita South 1-8 63.4 118 367 95.5 28








  Class 5A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Blue Valley 10-3 146.7 440 203 113.4 2
2 Salina South  10-3 145.7 545 320 115.1 1
3 Bishop Carroll 10-1 136.0 471 126 95.7 18
4 Blue Valley West 8-4 128.4 397 248 107.8 4
5 Bishop Miege 9-2 126.4 473 185 97.1 14
6 Mill Valley 10-1 124.9 386 110 94.8 19
7 Wichita Kapaun 10-2 122.5 371 250 99.8 12
8 Salina Central  5-6 116.2 380 355 108.6 3
9 Wichita West 6-4 106.3 287 227 96.8 15
10 Newton  5-5 101.0 349 349 100.0 9
11 Hays 6-3 98.9 277 264 99.8 11
12 Emporia 4-5 98.9 300 176 92.2 23
13 Shawnee Heights  4-6 97.1 283 286 92.2 22
14 Andover 9-1 96.7 284 184 83.5 29
15 Pittsburg 6-3 94.1 337 192 103.6 6
16 Blue Valley Southwest 4-5 93.4 233 298 107.0 5
17 Liberal 5-5 90.9 404 409 95.9 17
18 Aquinas 3-7 90.4 281 256 102.0 7
19 Andover Central  3-6 88.8 213 215 100.0 10
20 Topeka Seaman 3-7 82.2 204 284 97.6 13
21 Great Bend 4-5 81.0 210 280 100.6 8
22 Kansas City Washington  5-4 78.3 183 229 76.0 32
23 Lansing  4-6 75.5 324 418 94.1 20
24 Topeka West  3-6 69.8 182 389 86.9 28
25 Goddard 2-7 69.6 174 325 93.1 21
26 Kansas City Schlagle  4-5 69.3 108 199 77.4 31
27 Goddard-Eisenhower 2-7 66.7 125 234 90.3 25
28 Arkansas City 3-6 66.4 128 261 88.9 26
29 Kansas City Turner  2-7 63.2 196 365 92.0 24
30 Highland Park 0-9 60.3 57 447 96.6 16
31 Valley Center 0-8 54.3 93 306 87.6 27
32 Kansas City Harmon 0-9 42.5 58 418 79.6 30








  Class 4A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Buhler 13-1 144.7 481 208 103.8 2
2 Holton 12-1 136.5 472 132 93.4 18
3 Coffeyville 12-2 136.3 606 259 94.8 13
4 Andale 11-1 136.0 552 122 90.3 31
5 Baldwin 11-1 134.5 501 135 97.8 7
6 Topeka Hayden  7-5 126.6 350 261 96.0 10
7 Paola 11-2 126.3 472 224 93.9 15
8 Tonganoxie  9-2 123.3 394 181 87.1 38
9 Wichita Collegiate 6-4 116.4 400 225 97.4 8
10 Chanute 8-3 114.7 407 221 91.6 26
11 Mulvane 6-5 113.9 340 283 102.2 4
12 Maize South 8-2 112.8 321 122 80.9 47
13 Kansas City Piper 7-5 110.9 289 248 91.4 27
14 Ulysses  8-2 108.6 374 177 84.2 44
15 McPherson 6-5 105.7 370 313 95.9 11
16 Independence 5-6 102.9 269 301 91.7 25
17 St. James 6-4 100.8 279 221 98.2 6
18 Spring Hill  6-5 96.4 192 256 93.5 17
19 Rose Hill 4-6 95.5 238 290 102.6 3
20 Bonner Springs 6-3 95.3 307 231 88.4 35
21 Winfield 7-4 93.8 297 204 93.9 16
22 Fort Scott 5-5 93.7 284 177 90.3 32
23 Louisburg 5-5 93.7 245 154 92.5 19
24 Columbus 8-2 92.0 301 164 86.0 39
25 Jefferson West 7-3 89.4 278 208 91.7 24
26 Clearwater 5-4 85.1 213 231 91.3 28
27 Abilene 6-5 84.2 337 359 88.4 36
28 Basehor-Linwood 3-6 83.5 183 217 90.4 30
29 Eudora 5-4 82.9 143 166 97.2 9
30 Wamego  7-2 82.6 305 181 76.9 54
31 Wellington  5-4 82.2 197 248 88.7 34
32 Hesston 8-2 82.2 398 225 76.6 55
33 Goodland 6-4 80.7 291 223 79.1 52
34 Smoky Valley 7-2 80.5 313 184 76.1 56
35 Atchison   4-5 79.4 228 222 74.4 59
36 El Dorado 1-8 78.1 193 351 99.3 5
37 Ottawa 5-5 77.7 173 273 91.9 22
38 Iola 5-4 76.8 196 200 85.4 42
39 Cheney 5-4 75.5 224 185 84.1 45
40 DeSoto 0-9 74.6 67 232 104.9 1
41 Wichita Trinity 5-4 72.1 267 215 80.3 50
42 Augusta 2-7 71.8 151 331 92.0 21
43 Frontenac  6-4 70.2 247 186 80.5 48
44 Chapman 3-6 68.9 168 291 79.9 51
45 Girard 3-6 68.1 166 223 85.8 40
46 Hugoton 5-4 67.1 260 190 73.8 60
47 Bishop Ward 2-8 65.9 142 393 90.9 29
48 Perry-Lecompton 3-6 64.7 132 218 92.3 20
49 Labette County 3-6 63.7 91 324 87.3 37
50 Larned 7-3 63.5 281 225 70.1 64
51 Osawatomie 5-4 63.3 262 341 73.3 61
52 Clay Center 6-4 60.5 181 158 70.4 63
53 Circle 0-9 60.4 68 389 95.4 12
54 Santa Fe Trail  1-8 60.2 119 285 91.7 23
55 Kansas City Sumner 2-7 54.0 182 257 71.5 62
56 Prairie View  2-7 53.4 129 279 78.8 53
57 Parsons 0-9 52.5 51 419 90.3 33
58 Royal Valley  0-9 51.6 78 281 94.0 14
59 Concordia 2-7 51.1 99 247 76.0 57
60 Nickerson 0-9 46.6 98 382 83.7 46
61 Baxter Springs  1-8 45.7 123 354 84.7 43
62 Anderson County 0-9 43.6 108 321 80.4 49
63 Pratt 2-7 43.1 111 271 74.5 58
64 Colby 0-9 43.1 82 334 85.7 41








  Class 3A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Silver Lake 13-1 138.2 644 149 83.8 9
2 Beloit 13-1 136.8 731 307 89.7 4
3 Rossville 12-1 127.2 493 129 83.8 10
4 Scott City 11-2 124.8 380 163 84.6 7
5 Conway Springs 11-1 120.4 490 137 73.3 35
6 Sedgwick 10-2 111.3 576 262 75.8 24
7 Pittsburg Colgan  9-3 110.9 368 168 79.3 18
8 Phillipsburg 9-2 109.1 374 148 90.9 3
9 Hiawatha 7-4 104.9 245 150 84.3 8
10 Caney Valley 8-2 104.5 377 89 73.7 31
11 Holcomb 7-4 102.9 314 227 82.5 14
12 Wellsville 8-3 100.5 269 160 74.2 27
13 Cherryvale  8-4 99.3 327 255 73.5 33
14 Kingman 7-3 98.8 272 163 73.8 30
15 Nemaha Valley 9-2 98.2 245 141 80.1 17
16 Sacred Heart 8-2 97.6 415 179 78.6 19
17 Marion 9-2 96.2 314 118 72.1 39
18 Galena 8-2 94.8 357 179 75.1 25
19 Sabetha 4-6 82.9 168 240 82.7 12
20 Riley County 4-6 82.8 207 258 93.1 2
21 Southeast of Saline 7-3 82.0 354 147 73.9 29
22 Halstead 5-5 80.3 202 192 73.7 32
23 Hoisington 4-5 79.5 198 183 81.8 15
24 Norton 5-4 79.2 231 193 83.1 11
25 St. Marys 5-5 76.7 253 218 94.6 1
26 Humboldt 8-3 75.7 324 228 68.3 50
27 Southeast-Cherokee 4-5 75.5 254 312 73.3 34
28 Hutchinson Trinity 4-6 73.6 171 183 77.6 20
29 Garden Plain 4-5 71.7 220 208 74.6 26
30 Riverton 4-5 68.9 194 262 73.3 36
31 Douglass 5-5 67.9 264 225 64.3 60
32 Eureka 6-4 67.6 300 267 71.5 40
33 Rock Creek 2-7 67.3 153 227 86.0 6
34 Chaparral 4-5 66.9 253 281 67.3 52
35 Riverside 7-2 65.5 302 152 62.2 62
36 Lyons 5-4 64.0 252 297 68.5 48
37 Central Heights 5-5 63.7 238 150 61.0 64
38 Council Grove 6-3 63.2 271 267 61.1 63
39 Ellsworth 3-6 62.7 217 270 72.2 38
40 Wichita Independent  4-6 61.4 287 377 72.5 37
41 Lakin 5-5 61.1 289 221 69.0 47
42 Minneapolis 3-6 60.6 150 371 87.9 5
43 TMP-Marian 2-7 60.1 151 284 77.2 21
44 Haven 2-7 59.1 182 267 66.8 54
45 Horton 3-6 57.9 181 192 71.2 41
46 Neodesha 1-8 55.4 141 326 76.5 23
47 Osage City 4-5 55.0 195 288 64.4 59
48 Cimarron 4-5 54.9 289 250 63.0 61
49 West Franklin 4-5 54.0 230 247 64.5 58
50 Pleasant Ridge 5-5 50.2 268 252 67.0 53
51 Hillsboro 3-6 50.2 248 342 66.6 55
52 Erie 0-9 49.8 115 410 80.6 16
53 Moundridge 3-6 49.4 124 220 69.3 45
54 Mission Valley 3-6 49.2 165 221 69.5 44
55 Russell 1-8 46.4 62 413 82.6 13
56 Burlington 2-7 46.4 148 335 68.5 49
57 Marysville 0-9 45.3 61 318 76.6 22
58 Fredonia 2-7 43.7 146 323 69.9 43
59 Atchison County 3-6 42.8 136 286 74.0 28
60 Maur Hill 2-7 41.8 148 343 67.8 51
61 Bluestem 1-8 37.6 127 313 69.3 46
62 Belle Plaine 0-9 37.1 96 454 70.3 42
63 Southwestern Heights 3-6 37.1 105 302 65.9 56
64 Remington 1-8 26.2 130 452 64.6 57








  Class 2-1A Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Centralia 13-0 139.6 660 67 74.2 6
2 LaCrosse 12-1 113.9 496 219 77.1 5
3 Meade 10-2 113.3 565 166 65.4 21
4 Lyndon 11-1 112.3 570 241 69.4 17
5 Smith Center 8-3 108.2 405 144 80.9 1
6 Oakley 8-2 96.4 410 39 62.8 28
7 Olpe 7-4 93.4 333 210 79.2 3
8 Jackson Heights 7-2 83.1 324 96 62.5 30
9 McLouth 7-3 82.2 300 141 57.3 37
10 Elkhart 8-2 79.8 374 200 56.5 39
11 Plainville 5-5 79.4 261 245 79.4 2
12 Oberlin 5-5 77.4 230 186 73.2 8
13 Troy 7-4 76.7 246 259 65.2 22
14 Sterling 4-6 73.8 287 276 70.5 12
15 Ell-Saline 5-4 73.2 190 187 68.7 18
16 Wabaunsee 5-5 72.8 175 249 77.9 4
17 Northeast-Arma 4-5 70.5 224 280 69.6 16
18 Inman 6-3 69.4 191 172 63.6 26
19 Valley Heights 4-5 67.2 245 259 71.4 11
20 Washington County 4-5 65.5 187 278 74.1 7
21 Northern Heights 4-6 65.2 260 261 64.7 23
22 Medicine Lodge 3-6 61.9 268 317 62.9 27
23 Oswego 2-7 59.8 234 331 70.0 14
24 Onaga 3-6 56.8 292 381 63.7 25
25 Ellis 3-6 52.7 103 294 69.7 15
26 Valley Falls 2-7 48.7 140 264 55.6 40
27 Oskaloosa 4-6 48.6 212 353 61.3 32
28 Doniphan West 1-8 47.0 98 297 73.0 10
29 Chase County 2-7 45.9 179 282 59.5 33
30 St. Francis 3-4 45.1 96 152 57.4 36
31 Bennington 2-7 43.2 126 309 67.4 19
32 Stanton County 3-6 42.2 121 276 56.5 38
33 Jayhawk-Linn 2-7 41.2 115 350 65.7 20
34 Sublette 1-8 40.9 105 419 64.1 24
35 Republic County 0-9 39.2 56 381 73.1 9
36 Wichita County 1-8 38.1 112 367 62.4 31
37 Ellinwood 0-9 36.3 115 413 70.4 13
38 Jefferson County North 1-8 35.2 92 325 58.1 35
39 Syracuse 0-9 30.5 53 402 62.6 29
40 Herington 0-9 25.8 88 458 59.1 34
41 Immaculata 0-9 25.4 144 420 54.9 41

Kansasprepfootball


Salina Journal


KSHSAA


Kpreps

PrepZone
PrepZone

Varsity Kansas
Wichita Eagle


Hutchinson News


Hays Daily News


District standings
8-Man
Links
PF-points scored  PA-points allowed  Schedule-strength of schedule  Rank-strength of schedule within class
8-Man I


District 1 W L Pts
West Elk 6 0 95
South Haven 5 1 103
Udall 4 2 30
Oxford 3 3 24
Sedan 2 4 -42
Central-Burden 1 5 -84
Cedar Vale 0 6 -126
District 2 W L Pts
Marais des Cygnes 5 0 105
Yates Center 4 1 44
Uniontown 3 2 40
Pleasanton 2 3 -22
St. Paul 1 4 -62
Marmaton Vy. 0 5 -105
District 3 W L Pts
Madison 5 1 99
Peabody 5 1 84
Lebo 4 2 39
Centre 4 2 30
Hartford 2 4 -59
Flinthills 1 5 -99
Burlingame 0 6 -94
District 4 W L Pts
Osborne 6 0 126
Clifton-Clyde 5 1 84
Wakefield 3 3 20
Rock Hills 3 3 -3
Linn 3 3 -17
Pike Valley 1 5 -84
Lakeside 0 6 -126
District 5 W L Pts
Central Plains 5 0 104
Solomon 4 1 57
Canton-Galva 2 3 -8
Little River 2 3 -40
Lincoln 1 4 -42
Pretty Prairie 1 4 -71
District 6 W L Pts
Kiowa Co. 6 0 119
So. Central 5 1 63
Fairfield 4 2 59
Skyline 3 3 -19
St. John 1 5 -69
Macksville 1 5 -73
Kinsley 1 5 -80
District 7 W L Pts
Hodgeman Co. 5 0 105
Spearville 4 1 63
South Gray 3 2 1
Satanta 2 3 -40
Minneola 1 4 -43
Deerfield 0 5 -86
District 8 W L Pts
Hoxie 5 0 102
Rawlins Co. 4 1 62
Ness City 3 2 21
Trego 1 4 -47
Quinter 1 4 -67
Hill City 1 4 -71




8-Man II


District 1 W L Pts
Baileyville 4 0 75
Hanover 3 1 51
Axtell 2 2 0
Blue Valley 1 3 -42
Frankfort 0 4 -84
District 2 W L Pts
Hope 6 0 117
So. Cloud 5 1 93
White City 4 2 42
Tescott 2 4 -23
Chase 2 4 -47
Goessel 2 4 -59
Burrton 0 6 -123
District 3 W L Pts
Waverly 4 0 81
Chetopa 3 1 45
So. Coffey Co. 2 2 0
Crest 1 3 -42
Elk Valley 0 4 -84
District 4 W L Pts
So. Barber 4 0 84
Stafford 3 1 41
Caldwell 2 2 -2
Norwich 1 3 -39
Cunningham 0 4 -84
District 5 W L Pts
St. John's-Tipton 4 0 67
Thunder Ridge 3 1 59
No. Valley 2 2 0
Natoma 1 3 -42
Stockton 0 4 -84
District 6 W L Pts
Wallace Co. 6 0 126
Weskan 5 1 81
Brewster-Trip. 4 2 45
Greeley Co. 3 3 -11
Cheylin 2 4 -44
Golden Plains 1 5 -71
Grinnell-Whtld. 0 6 -126
District 7 W L Pts
Victoria 5 0 104
Dighton 3 2 37
Sylvan-Lucas 3 2 25
Otis-Bison 3 2 2
W. Plains 1 4 -78
Wilson 0 5 -90
District 8 W L Pts
Fowler 5 0 90
Ingalls 4 1 37
Rolla 3 2 48
Moscow 2 3 -8
Ashland 1 4 -62
Bucklin 0 5 -105
  Eight-man I Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Osborne 13-0 105.4 760 276 59.3 21
2 Hodgeman County 12-1 97.9 596 214 64.1 9
3 Hoxie 10-2 95.4 528 228 65.4 5
4 Marais des Cygnes Valley 9-2 92.5 592 194 60.8 15
5 Central Plains 9-2 90.4 526 268 61.7 11
6 Madison 8-2 90.3 493 228 68.1 1
7 Kiowa County 10-1 89.4 518 140 54.9 31
8 West Elk 9-1 82.2 474 148 49.9 46
9 Spearville 8-2 80.1 518 220 56.6 28
10 Clifton-Clyde 9-3 79.0 610 386 58.5 24
11 South Haven 8-2 78.5 524 264 52.6 36
12 Peabody 8-2 75.1 420 174 54.6 32
13 Yates Center 7-4 72.8 430 354 57.5 27
14 Solomon 8-2 72.4 518 370 61.2 14
15 Rawlins County 8-2 71.3 464 146 51.2 42
16 South Central 8-2 69.8 443 176 49.9 47
17 Fairfield 7-2 69.0 422 140 45.5 51
18 Udall 7-2 63.7 302 172 46.3 50
19 Uniontown 6-3 61.1 423 246 48.1 48
20 Lebo 6-3 59.5 346 209 52.0 37
21 Ness City 5-4 58.8 290 250 61.7 10
22 Centre 6-3 58.4 306 172 48.1 49
23 Wakefield 5-4 57.4 400 366 58.1 25
24 Linn 4-5 55.8 324 374 60.5 18
25 South Gray 4-5 54.6 292 358 60.2 19
26 Pratt-Skyline 5-4 52.4 332 385 55.1 30
27 Rock Hills 4-5 52.0 360 330 60.6 17
28 Canton-Galva 5-4 50.8 438 316 51.9 39
29 Oxford 5-4 48.2 377 256 40.0 52
30 Lincoln 4-5 47.7 320 336 56.2 29
31 Satanta 4-5 47.2 240 280 54.2 33
32 Little River 4-5 47.1 262 332 57.9 26
33 Trego 2-7 46.4 180 324 66.3 2
34 Hartford 2-7 44.0 134 411 65.3 7
35 Pretty Prairie 3-6 41.9 208 373 61.3 13
36 St. John 2-7 41.0 212 421 65.8 4
37 St. Paul 1-7 40.4 130 359 59.2 22
38 Pleasanton 3-6 39.7 208 329 53.2 35
39 Kinsley 3-6 39.6 312 421 51.8 40
40 Macksville 1-8 39.3 308 526 65.4 6
41 Minneola 2-7 39.0 180 370 59.7 20
42 Hill City 2-7 36.9 156 383 60.7 16
43 Quinter 2-7 36.6 174 362 66.2 3
44 Burlingame 3-6 35.2 230 352 50.2 45
45 Pike Valley 1-8 33.8 206 501 64.7 8
46 Deerfield 2-7 33.2 206 368 59.1 23
47 Sedan 2-7 32.2 200 380 54.2 34
48 Central-Burden 2-7 27.6 146 395 51.8 41
49 Marmaton Valley 1-8 22.5 112 368 51.0 43
50 Flinthills 1-8 21.1 86 392 50.7 44
51 Lakeside 0-9 18.8 84 480 61.4 12
52 Cedar Vale-Dexter 1-8 18.4 86 403 52.0 38








  Eight-man II Record Rating PF PA Schedule Rank
1 Baileyville 12-1 117.6 660 166 63.2 5
2 Wallace County 12-1 108.1 525 94 65.2 3
3 Hanover 8-3 96.1 468 160 74.9 1
4 Victoria 10-1 91.9 475 122 54.7 23
5 St. John's-Tipton 11-1 91.6 541 199 56.1 17
6 South Barber 8-3 76.5 554 376 55.1 22
7 Thunder Ridge 7-2 74.4 423 173 55.5 20
8 Waverly 9-2 73.3 395 260 58.4 13
9 Hope 8-2 73.2 426 184 48.9 32
10 Dighton 6-5 72.7 358 264 63.0 6
11 Fowler 7-2 72.3 424 286 56.0 19
12 Chetopa 7-3 71.8 558 320 55.1 21
13 Rolla  7-2 68.3 359 162 45.4 43
14 Stafford 7-3 67.0 480 276 48.7 35
15 Axtell 6-3 65.2 305 208 57.0 14
16 Ingalls 7-3 63.8 258 280 56.5 16
17 Weskan 7-2 61.6 263 155 48.6 36
18 White City 4-5 60.3 289 322 47.9 37
19 Southern Cloud 6-4 57.0 376 275 54.6 24
20 Logan-Palco 5-4 56.7 334 254 48.8 34
21 Argonia-Attica 5-4 55.7 356 294 46.7 40
22 Northern Valley 5-4 54.4 410 335 48.9 33
23 Sylvan-Lucas 3-6 54.1 266 333 54.1 26
24 Brewster-Triplains 6-3 53.9 321 211 42.6 45
25 Otis-Bison 3-6 50.8 258 372 59.7 10
26 Caldwell 3-6 48.8 252 334 60.3 9
27 Blue Valley 5-4 44.5 252 262 60.5 8
28 Moscow 3-6 42.3 244 322 47.0 39
29 Frankfort 2-6 41.2 196 325 63.6 4
30 Southern Coffey County 3-6 41.0 252 392 58.4 12
31 Natoma 5-4 40.4 308 326 49.2 31
32 Ashland 2-7 39.8 172 390 61.8 7
33 Norwich 2-7 36.0 308 428 52.2 29
34 Greeley County 3-6 35.7 162 356 56.6 15
35 Cheylin 2-7 33.2 140 380 54.1 25
36 Goessel 2-7 32.2 218 438 45.6 42
37 Crest 4-5 31.3 172 275 41.6 46
38 Stockton 1-8 31.0 184 469 66.2 2
39 Chase 3-6 29.7 234 341 37.0 48
40 Tescott 3-6 28.8 260 387 43.0 44
41 Golden Plains 2-7 25.6 190 407 46.4 41
42 Bucklin 0-9 22.6 114 490 58.9 11
43 Wilson 1-8 21.7 194 440 47.3 38
44 Cunningham 0-8 20.4 114 427 56.0 18
45 Western Plains 1-8 17.9 202 503 51.4 30
46 Grinnell-Wheatland 0-9 16.6 98 360 54.0 27
47 Burrton 0-9 15.9 84 475 52.6 28
48 Elk Valley 0-7 5.0 40 403 38.7 47

Kansasprepfootball


Salina Journal


KSHSAA


Kpreps

PrepZone
PrepZone

Varsity Kansas
Wichita Eagle


Hutchinson News


Hays Daily News







web counter
web counter